By May 30, 2023Latest News
First quarter report of PESTECH (Cambodia) PLC (“PEPC”) in FY2022
In the first quarter of FY2022, the total revenue of PECP is KHR74,157 million representing a slight decrease of KHR291 million or 0.39% as compared to KHR74,448 million for the first quarter of FY2021.
The revenue for the 3 months financial period ended 30 September 2021 recorded at KHR74,157 million representing the execution progress of various project in Cambodia. The revenue recorded is comparable to the preceding year corresponding quarter due to exchange rate difference.
At the end of September 2021, the total asset is KHR1,191,789 million representing an increase of KHR24,907million or 2.13% as compared to KHR1,166,882 million in the financial year ended 30 June 2021 and total equity is KHR100,208 million representing an increase of KHR6,311 million or 6.72% as compared to KHR93,897 million in the financial year ended 30 June 2021.
The significant indicators in the first quarter of FY2022 are as follows: